Difference between revisions of "List of Family pseudonyms"
From XFamily - Children of God
| [unchecked revision] | [quality revision] |
m |
|||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| current day | | current day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Builders of the Future<br />'''' | + | | Builders of the Future<br />''The McNallys are known members of TFI.'' |
| Thailand | | Thailand | ||
| current day | | current day | ||
Latest revision as of 11:43, 9 April 2012
Official names, documented names, associated names, and suspected pseudonyms currently used by The Family International's non-profit organizations and other fronts.
| Name / Pseudonym | Domain / Registration | Era |
|---|---|---|
| Family Care Foundation (FCF)
Main Umbrella Organization for various charity fronts. The Treasurer Dr. Christine Mlot, and president Grant Collin Montgomery, are known members of The Family. |
International | 90s to current day |
| The Family International | 2002-current day | |
| The Family | since the 90s | |
| The Family of Love | late 70s to late 80s | |
| The Children of God | 60s to late 70s | |
| Les Enfants de Dieu | France | 70s to 80s |
| La Famille | ||
| Aurora Productions | current day | |
| www.auroraproductions.com | Internet site | current day |
| A Helping Hand - Mexico | Mexico | current day |
| AB CARE (Associação Beneficente Pro-Carente) | Sao Paulo, Brazil | current day |
| www.activated.org | Internet site | |
| www.activatedministries.org | Internet site | |
| Amor en Accion, R.D. | Dominican Republic | current day |
| Asia Quest | Cincinnati, Ohio, USA | current day |
| Asia TIPS PMs Bruce and Sharon Cunningham are known members of TFI. |
current day | |
| Asiavision | Bangkok, Thailand | current day |
| Astrakhan Initiative for Minors (AIM) | Astrakhan, Russia | current day |
| Balkans Relief Mission | Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina | current day |
| www.beart.com | Internet site | current day |
| Bel-Air Hospital of the Param Prasad Charitable Society | Panchgani, India | current day |
| www.bluebirdfoundation.org | Internet site | current day |
| www.bookesidefarm.net | Internet site | current day |
| Builders of the Future The McNallys are known members of TFI. |
Thailand | current day |
| Calico Charities, USA | Oxnard, California, USA | current day |
| Caring Hearts, Hungary | Budapest, Hungary | current day |
| Casa Cumbre Presentations | Lima, Peru | current day |
| Casa de Corazones-Guatemala | Guatemala | current day |
| Central Thailand Mission | Thailand | current day |
| Channel of Hope | Cebu, Philippines | current day |
| Cheer Up Missions, USA | USA | current day |
| Chiang Mai Family Services | Chiang Mai, Thailand | current day |
| China Bridge Ministries | San Diego, USA | current day |
| China TIPS | Pahrump, Nevada, USA | current day |
| Chinese Christian Literature Production Center | Taichung, Taiwan, China | current day |
| Coloring the World with Love | Mexico | current day |
| Cornerstone Project PM Jean-Luc and Pannee Temmam are known members of TFI |
Thailand | current day |
| www.countdown.org | Internet site | |
| Creative Care Services | McAllen, Texas, USA | current day |
| CVR Ministries | Glendale, Arizona, USA | current day |
| CWM - Chinese Wonderful Music radio show fashioned after MWM |
80s | |
| Deaf Reach | Hyderabad, India | current day |
| www.donate-car-for-charity.com | Internet site | current day |
| East Taiwan Family Mission | Taiwan | current day |
| Eastern US Family Outreach | Norcross, Georgia, USA | current day |
| EECCC - Eastern European Christian Correspondance Center | Budapest, Hungary | current day |
| www.theendtime.com (Endtime, The) | Internet site | current day |
| Esahn Family Assistance PMs George and Pranne are known members of TFI. |
Nakorn Ratchasima, Thailand | current day |
| www.theextramile.org | Internet site | current day |
| www.thefamily.org | Internet site | current day |
| Family Care Association, Nigeria | Nigeria | current day |
| Family Care Cambodia PM Ann Soldner is a known member of TFI mentioned in the Judgment of Lord Justice Ward |
Cambodia | current day |
| Family Care Goa PM Joaquim and Tuula Baretto are known members of TFI. |
Goa, India | current day |
| Family Care Indonesia Thomas B. Bergstrom is a known member of The Family. |
Indonesia | current day |
| Family Care - Lebanon PM Antonia Jenkins is a known member of TFI and FFer |
Lebanon | current day |
| www.familycare.org | Internet site | current day |
| Family Christian Outreach | Arlington,Texas, USA | current day |
| Family Educational Services Foundation Karachi | Karachi, Pakistan | current day |
| Family Educational Services Foundation Lahore | Pakistan | current day |
| Family Educational Services, Istanbul | Istanbul, Turkey | current day |
| Family Educational Services: S. Turkey | Turkey | current day |
| Family Focus | Bangalore, India | current day |
| Family Intl. Community Services | Amman, Jordan | current day |
| Family Intl. Vol. Serv. Croatia Brezovica, | Zagreb, Croatia | current day |
| Family Mission/Corazones Unidos | Birmingham, Alabama, USA | current day |
| Family Missions | current day | |
| Family Missions KC | Kansas City, Missouri, USA | current day |
| Family Missions Milk for Many | Silver Spring, MD, USA | current day |
| Family Missions Services, Mexico | Mexico | current day |
| Family Outreach Ministries, Inc | Eaos, Tenessee, USA | current day |
| Family Outreach Program, The | Romeoville, Illinois, USA | current day |
| Family Outreach Program, The | Romeoville, Illinois, USA | current day |
| Family Project Hope Miami, | Florida, USA | current day |
| Family Samaritans | Bangalore, India | current day |
| Family Services Foundation (FSF) | Hyderabad, India | current day |
| Family Services India | Bombay (Mumbai), India | current day |
| Family Services, Bangalore | Bangalore, India | current day |
| Family Volunteer Services | Kathmandu, Nepal | current day |
| FAVOR (Family Action Volunteers—Romania) | Bucharest, Romania | current day |
| Fazendo Do Mundo Um Lugar Melhor several PMs are known members of TFI. |
Brazil | current day |
| FCWCEA | Lagos, Nigeria | current day |
| FEDES (Fundación Educativa de Desarrollo Economico y Social) | Santiago, Chile | current day |
| Fellowship of Independent Christian Churches | current day | |
| FESCA (Family Educational Services Central America) | Costa Rica | current day |
| Focus On Kidz, Abidjan, Ivory Coast PMs Paul Peloquin and Linda Perfilio are known members of The Family |
||
| Friends in Deed | Mumbai, India | current day |
| Friend-Ship Missions | Carthage, North Carolina, USA | current day |
| From the Heart | San Francisco, California, USA | current day |
| Frown-Busters Outreach | Indiana, USA | current day |
| Future Horizons | Thailand | current day |
| www.greetingcardscds.com | Internet site | current day |
| Guadalajara Youth Rescue | Jalisco, Mexico | current day |
| Hands At Work | Louisville, Kentucky, USA | current day |
| Hands On Saigon | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam | current day |
| Hands That Help | Coimbatore, India | current day |
| Hands That Help:Project India | Ontario, Canada | current day |
| Hands to Hands, Hawaii | Philippines | current day |
| Healing Columbia staff are known members of TFI. |
SantaFe de Bogota, Columbia | current day |
| Healing Hearts | Bosnia, Croatia | current day |
| Healing Hearts, USA | Indianapolis, Indiana, USA | current day |
| Healing Hearts--Kosovo | Prishtina, Kosovo | current day |
| Heart to Heart Connections-USA | San Jose California, USA | current day |
| Heaven's Magic | late 80s to 90s | |
| Helping Hand | South Africa | current day |
| Helping Hand, South Africa | Durbanville, South Africa | current day |
| Helping Hands, Korea PM Timothy Peters openly admits to being a member of The Family [1] |
Korea | current day |
| Home Services | current day | |
| HOPE/Mount Lebanon Project | Lebanon | current day |
| HopeReach Missions | Orange, California, USA | current day |
| Immediate Disaster Relief(IDR) PMs Art and Becky Lindfield are known members of TFI, mentioned in the King Arthur's Nights! series of Mo Letters. |
||
| IMS Missions | current day | |
| Independent Christian Churches | current day | |
| India Reach | New Delhi, India | current day |
| Internationell Missions Service Org Nr: 812800-1156. PMs and staff are known members of TFI. |
Sweden, Russia | current day |
| Island to Island | Hawaii, USA | current day |
| Kidland | San Diego, California, USA | current day |
| www.kekmadar.org | Internet site | current day |
| www.kidzvids.com | Internet site | current day |
| La Familia Un Projecto Del Futuro | Mexico | current day |
| Lifeline Ministries | Texas, USA | current day |
| Lion, the Dragon & the Beast, The Family Band |
current day | |
| Los Andes Mission | Lima, Peru | current day |
| Love in Action Dallas, | Texas, USA | current day |
| Love in Action, Guad | Jalisco, Mexico | current day |
| Love in Action, Pakistan | Karachi, Pakistan | current day |
| Love Thy Neighbor | Lima, Peru | current day |
| Manila Charity Project | Manila, Philippines | current day |
| Mapuche Quest | Chile | current day |
| Martinelli | current day | |
| Matumaini | South Africa | current day |
| Matumaini - Hope for Tanzania | Dar es Salaam, Tanzania | current day |
| Meet the Need Hacienda Heights, | California, USA | current day |
| MexCity Mission PMs Mike Edwards and Cindy Thompson are known members of The Family. |
Mexico | |
| Mile for Smiles | Italy, Tanzania | current day |
| Milk for Many - see Mexcity Mission | ||
| Mission Assist | Fairmount, Minnesota, USA | current day |
| Mission Care Taiwan | Taiwan | current day |
| Mission Support & Humanitarian Services Program (MSHSP). | current day | |
| Mountain Streams Postfach 241, 8021 Zurich, Switzerland |
||
| Musica Con Vida Spanish version of MWM |
80s | |
| MWM - Music With Meaning English radio program |
80s | |
| N. Thailand Outreach Mission | Chiang Mai, Thailand | current day |
| Nada Devi Biosphere Reserve | Himalayas, India | current day |
| Native American Outreach | Flagstaff, Arizona, USA | current day |
| New Horizons — Student Interchange PMs Art and Becky Lindfield are known members of TFI, mentioned in the King Arthur's Nights! series of Mo Letters. |
Pune, India | current day |
| New Horizons Project-USA/India | Santa Ana, California, USA | current day |
| New Horizons, Mexico | Mexico | current day |
| New Improved Truth, The | current day | |
| New Start-Etchnic Ministries | Alaska, USA | current day |
| New Teens for Christ, The | current day | |
| Noi Orizonturi Familia | Bucharest, Romania | current day |
| Nordic Christian Help Organization | Norway, Russia, | |
| Overseas Mission PMs are known members of TFI. |
Santiago, Chile | current day |
| www.nubeat.org | Internet site | current day |
| Pacific Family Mission | Portland, Oregon, USA | current day |
| PEARL (Africa) | Ulm, Germany | current day |
| Philippine/China Mission | Muntinlupa City, Philippines | current day |
| Polio Child Relief Mumbai | Bombay (Mumbai), India | current day |
| Portico Foundation | Bangalore, India | current day |
| Power of Love Nsaka | Zambia | |
| Project ESARN | Thailand | current day |
| Project Queretaro | Duluth, Georgia, USA | current day |
| Proyecto Rescate (Project Rescue) | Mexico | current day |
| Pruzena Ruka, (Reaching Hand) | Croatia | current day |
| Puerto Rico Outreach | San Juan, Puerto Rico | current day |
| RadioActive Productions radio show by known members of TFI and former MWM host Simon Peter, also connected to child sexual abuse. |
Kampala, Uganda | current day |
| Reaching Out, | Peru Lima, Peru | current day |
| Reaching Out, Colorado | Lakewood, Colorado, USA | current day |
| Reachout Vancouver, | Washington, USA | current day |
| Refugio De Paz | Carmel, Indiana, USA | current day |
| Rescate | Monterrey, Mexico | current day |
| Sahara Centre for Residential Care & Rehabilitation | New Delhi, India | current day |
| Salem Family USA/Africa, | Lancaster, California, USA | current day |
| Samaritans | current day | |
| SHARE (Shaping Hearts -A Relief Effort) | Chennai, India | current day |
| Sharing and Caring | Middlesex, North Carolina, USA | current day |
| Siam Family Services | Chiang Mai, Thailand | current day |
| Side by Side Intl | Tokyo, Japan | current day |
| Silver Lining, Hope 4 Tomorrow | Coahuilla, Mexico | current day |
| South Reach | Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico | current day |
| STAND | Dodoma, Tanzania | current day |
| Stand Up For Jesus | San Antonio, Texas, USA | current day |
| Step Towards Home, A | current day | |
| www.sunny-sideup.com | Internet site | current day |
| Sunny-Side Up Entertainment | California, USA | current day |
| SVP—Small Village Plan | Gambia | current day |
| Taiwan Volunteer Services | Kaohsiung, Taiwan | current day |
| Tampa Family Missions | Tampa, Florida, USA | current day |
| TEAM (Texas, Teaching, Education and More) (EIN 75-2790783) | Texas, USA | current day |
| Teens for Christ | late 60s | |
| Teens-on-Track Daniel Craig Roselle is a known leader (Continental Officer for North America) in the Family. He is also a director for The Family's Activated Foundation. |
||
| Texas Soul Clinic | Texas, USA | early 60s, pre-COG |
| Voice for the Deaf | Secunderabad, India | current day |
| Voice for the Deaf-Hyderabad | Hyderabad, India | current day |
| WM - Wonderful Music Chinese radio show, (see CWM) | ||
| World Services | 70s to current day | |
| Youth for Ukraine | Ukraine | current day |
| Youth Mission Network | Nairobi, Kenya | current day |